Search  for anything...

DREAM PAIRS Women's Western Cowboy Boots Square Toe Embroidered Mid Calf Boots Western Chunky Low Heel for Country Music Festivals Theme Party and Concert

  • Based on 0 reviews
Condition: New
Checking for inventory...

Notify me when this product is back in stock

$42.99 Why this price?
Save $5.00 was $47.99

Buy Now, Pay Later


As low as $10 / mo
  • – 4-month term
  • – No impact on credit to apply
  • – Instant approval decision
  • – Secure and straightforward checkout

Payment plans are offered through our trusted finance partners Klarna, Affirm, Afterpay, Apple Pay, and PayTomorrow. No-credit-needed leasing options through Acima may also be available at checkout.

Learn more about financing & leasing here.

Selected Option

Free shipping on this product

FREE 30-day refund/replacement

To qualify for a full refund, items must be returned in their original, unused condition. If an item is returned in a used, damaged, or materially different state, you may be granted a partial refund.

To initiate a return, please visit our Returns Center.

View our full returns policy here.


Availability: Unavailable
Fulfilled by Amazon
Available payment plans shown during checkout

Size: 8.5


Color: Tan


Department ‏ : ‎ womens


Date First Available ‏ : ‎ December 28, 2025


Product Warranty: For warranty information about this product, please click here


Best Sellers Rank: #41,469 in Clothing, Shoes & Jewelry (See Top 100 in Clothing, Shoes & Jewelry) #48 in Women's Mid-Calf Boots


#48 in Women's Mid-Calf Boots:


Customer Reviews: 4.8 4.8 out of 5 stars (29)


Frequently asked questions

This product is currently out of stock. Please check back later for shipping info.

Yes, absolutely! You may return this product for a full refund within 30 days of receiving it.

To initiate a return, please visit our Returns Center.

View our full returns policy here.

  • Klarna Financing
  • Affirm Pay in 4
  • Affirm Financing
  • Afterpay Financing
  • PayTomorrow Financing
  • Financing through Apple Pay
Leasing options through Acima may also be available during checkout.

Learn more about financing & leasing here.

Top Amazon Reviews


  • Perfect Embroidered Mid-Calf Women's Western Cowboy Boot!
Size: 10 Color: Tan
These are absolutely beautiful embroidered mid-calf boots! They will look adorable with a long or short skirt, jeans or really anything you want to pair them with! I would say the size is true. I did size up from my normal shoe size, only because I am in between sizes sometimes, and I wanted to make sure I had room. They are comfortable and soft and I can't wait to wear these out! The tan is perfect! ... show more
Reviewed in the United States on January 20, 2026 by J Green

  • Confortable
Size: 7.5 Color: White
My daughter is loving these. She said they’re super comfy.
Reviewed in the United States on February 6, 2026 by Stacey

  • Cowboy women’s boots
Size: 9 Color: All Black
The are very nice and for comfort a plus too
Reviewed in the United States on January 26, 2026 by Cathy S.

  • Cowboy boot heaven
Size: 7 Color: Tan
Love the style and color
Reviewed in the United States on January 29, 2026 by Beatriz Searcy

  • Good value, good quality, attractive, some comfort issues and rubbing on the foot.
Size: 7 Color: All Black
This is a good value for a very nice, good quality pair of mid-calf western boots. I like them overall, but there were some comfort issues that kept me from loving them as much as I’d hoped to. The quality for the price is good. I wouldn’t call them high end, but mid-range in the look, feel and quality. For the price they are a good value, look nice and are what you’d expect. In this style there is an attractive floral stitching embroidered pattern on the outside of the boots. It’s very pretty and well done. They are a traditional, western, cowboy style in the look, shape, height and design. The outer material is in a faux leather material that’s cruelty free. It has a nice look and feel to it. The boot soles are not a hard, smooth, faux leather. The soles are a standard lined sole with lines across them. I didn’t find them slippery on a floor. They do have some flex to them. However, it’s not a style that’s made for snow, ice or slippery conditions. Also note that they do not rate the boots as waterproof. There is a heel on the boot, they aren’t flat boots. The heel measures 1.37”. I would call it a mid-low heel. Not quite low, but not a high heel. The heel has a good shape and feel and is a chunky heel. The boots do not have any openings or zippers. They are a pull-on style of boot. There are loops on the top to grasp when you put them on. The toes of the boots are more square than round or pointed. I did find I had a lot of toe room in the boots and that area was comfortable. I have high arches and I didn’t find that the top of my foot rubbed on the boot during wear. I also liked the padding and arch support. The boot height is going to be mid-calf. They won’t be a knee height and are taller than an ankle height. The boots do have a nice fabric lining inside them. They may be a bit warm for warm or hot weather with the lining fabric. It does keep the stitching from being felt inside the boot during wear with the liner fabric. The insoles foot-beds and padding of the boot are very comfortable. I was surprised how comfortable, soft and supportive the boots were. They feel like a sneaker with medium, but not heavy, insole padding. They say it’s a triple layer insole and show the layers in the listing pictures. Size wise, I’d say they are fairly true to size. I’d order the size you would normally wear of a boot or shoe with socks (if you plan to wear socks). I was able to wear socks with them in my standard size 7 comfortably. I do think the heel area is a touch narrow on the back of the foot and could have been a little wider. If you have a wider heel or back of foot area, they may be a little narrow or tight in that area. However, there were a few issues that made me have some reservations about them comfort wise. They are comfortable in most areas, but there are some areas that aren’t as comfortable as they should be. When I first put them on, I immediately thought I wasn’t going to like them comfort wise. This is due to the lower stitching area with the large seam that separates the foot area to the upper boot area. It’s not that you feel the stitching there, you don’t feel that but it’s hard and uncomfortable in the large seam itself all the way around the boot. The issue is that large seam has something rigid built into the boot lining between the outer material and inner lining that you can’t remove. If you put your hand inside the boot and feel this seam area, you will feel what you feel pressing on your foot during wear. There is a rigid area in the large seam like a stay. I can’t tell if it’s plastic or metal, and it’s hard and rigid. I did feel this during wear and it it made them less comfortable than I’d have liked. It goes all around the large seam all around the foot. However, after I walked around in the boots and let my feet settle in and the boot fit adjust, I found that area was not as uncomfortable as it was initially. But there were some areas I still felt it a little and it was not as comfortable as I would have liked them to be. I could still notice some areas rubbing my feet. If you’re sensitive to any hard rigid areas or areas rubbing on your feet, they may not work well for you. But walk around in them a bit before deciding as it does seem to get better after you put them on and walk in them a bit. I did not notice any odor, scent or smell to the boots. I would consider them safe for those sensitive to scents. Note that you have to remove the inner paper and cardboard inside the boots before putting them on. ... show more
Reviewed in the United States on January 21, 2026 by Mia Mia

  • I’m impressed
Size: 8.5 Color: Dark Brown
These are beautiful and comfy, I recommend them to anyone.
Reviewed in the United States on January 19, 2026 by sam

  • Blue Stitch is So Pretty! Fit is Good, True to My Reg Size
Size: 7.5 Color: Dark Brown
These are so cute! I love the brown shade and the beautiful blue stitch. So pretty! The white stitch would have been more versatile for me, but I couldn’t pass up the blue. Excited to wear these with a white eyelet dress. Very cute! They arrived folded, but I put a plastic boot shaper in them overnight and they stand up on their own now and there is hardly a visible crease on the side. *So happy Dream Pairs provides a lot of detailed sizing info for a good fit. Ordered my usual size which matched my measurements. They fit well. In a pointed toe boot, I go up a 1/2 size, but didn't need to do that with these. Plenty of room in the heel, so much so that my heel lifts up when I walk and can shift side to side. The toe area seems roomy enough and my toes are not squeezed at all. The length is great. I have the least room on the top of my foot at the bend of the ankle. It’s not tight, but I need to wear thinner socks, so I might put a heel pad in the back to take up the slack. The calf has plenty of room for me. I think these are worth the price. I’ve seen some really expensive ones with a blue stitch and have wanted some for a while, so I was glad to see these. ... show more
Reviewed in the United States on February 11, 2026 by Customer Customer

  • Impressive boots!
Size: 8.5 Color: All Black
I was so excited to get these because I have been wanting a pair of cowboy boots for so long. I ordered the black boots in a size 8.5 and they fit perfect. I didn’t have any issues with the calf area being tight or the foot part being narrow. I had just the right amount of space between my calf and the boot to be comfortable and have pants tucked down into the boot. I wore regular socks, just one pair and I put these boots on at 5:30 in the morning and wore them until almost 11 pm that night. I do a lot of walking during the day and I ran a couple errands after work when I first wore these and my feet didn’t hurt at all. My toes weren’t squished , my heels weren’t irritated nothing was wrong at all like it usually would be breaking in brand new shoes/boots, but not these. Another thing I love about these boots is that they are ALL black! A huge pet peeve of mine is black shoes or boots that have a BROWN heel or bottom! Just my personal opinion but black shoes/boots should always be black on black. These boots also have nice embroidering and a nice square toe. I am just so happy with these boots they completely met my hopes and expectations for my first pair of cowboy boots. They are visually appealing, made well with quality materials and craftsmanship, and a great value for what you get. ... show more
Reviewed in the United States on January 18, 2026 by Jon & Cindi Mitchell Jon & Cindi Mitchell

Can't find a product?

Find it on Amazon first, then paste the link below.
Checking for inventory...